SSC MTS Result 2022-2023 ssc.nic.in Merit List Selection Procedure

SSC MTS Result 2022-2023 ssc.nic.in Merit List Selection Procedure, Staff Selection Commission scheduled Multi Tasking Non-Technical Staff exam on 22nd March 2022. Let us discuss the details of the Multi Tasking Staff notification once again because the advertisement was released a couple of months ago. In August 2022, the commission uploaded a notification to recruit various non-technical staff into the organization and released a recruitment notification.

Eligible and interested aspirants who want to join the commission had applied before the closing date which is 30thst April 2022. For NT posts, there are two papers. Paper-I is going to happen on 05-22 July 2022. We all know that the 8th 2022 exam was completed successfully and now it’s time for the 15th 2022 exam.

Application Begin✏️:22/03/2022
Last Date for Apply Online :30/04/2022
Pay Fee Online Last Date :02/05/2022
Correction Date :05-09 May 2022
CBT Exam Date Paper I:05-22 July 2022
Paper-II Exam Date:Notified Soon🔔

SSC MTS Result 2022-2023

Candidates who had applied for notification can appear for the exam by collecting the admit card from the official site is available. After commencing the examination, the commission will announce SSC MTS Result 2022-2023. For every paper, there will be an answer key and also a result in a sheet. Aspirants who cleared paper-I are only eligible for paper II which is going to happen on 31st January 2023.

The Staff Selection Commission has its command centre in New Delhi. At present, there are seven Regional Offices in Allahabad, Mumbai etc and two Sub-Regional Offices at Raipur and Chandigarh. Each Regional Office is started by a Regional Director and each Sub-Regional office is headed by a Deputy-Director.

Ssc.nic.in MTS Merit List 2022-2023

To complete paper-I there are three dates and after successful completion of the exam on those three dates, applicants will get their merit list into their hands. Till then, applicants should cooperate with the organization. The purposes of the Staff Selection Commission were redefined by the Government of India through the Ministry of Personnel, Public accusations and annuities on 21st May 1999. Then the fresh foundation and tasks of the Staff Selection Commission came into outcome on 1st June 1999. This will carry out many exams in India in 2022.

SSC MTS Selection Procedure 2022-2023

Commission after commencing the MTS exam of both Paper-I and Paper-II will announce the merit list in its official portal. Merit List consists of names of the aspirants who are selected for further rounds in the selection process like personal interviews etc. After completing the selection process and if the candidate qualified all the rounds, then they are selected for the Non-Technical Staffing posts. For more details like results and selection procedures, take a visit to the official portal ssc.nic.in

OrganisationStaff Selection Commission(SSC)
DesignationMulti-Tasking Staff (Non-Technical)
Date of Exam: Update shortly
Admit Card Releases onReleased
Answer key Releases on Update shortly
SSC MTS Result 2022-2023 Results DateUpdate shortly
Official Portassc.nic.in🔗

SSC MTS NT Exam Result 2022 ssc.nic.in Merit List Download

SSC MTS NT Exam Result 2022 ssc.nic.in Merit List Download, The 10000+ vacancies of Non-Technical Multi Tasking Staff post examination will be held on 8th November 2022, Before revealing the SSC MTS NT Exam Result 2022 the board will provide the answer key in 2-3 days. So, candidates can check their answers with the answer key and have some idea about the marks scored in the exam. The candidates who qualify in writing will have to attend for skill test.

SSC MTS NT Exam Result 2022

The Staff Selection Commission is government authorized establishment and it came into existence in 1975. Earlier on 10th October, the board issued the advertisement to announce a recruitment opening for 10000+ vacancies of Nontechnical Multi Tasking Staff posts. MTS post includes region-wise Group C category of  Peon, Jamadar, Farash, Chowkidar and etc and for selected candidates, the board offered the pay scale amount of Rs 5200 to 20200 with grade pay amount of Rs.1800/-. All the eligible candidates should bring their hall ticket on the day of the exam i.e on 8th November 2022. Promptly after the examination, we declare the SSC MTS NT Exam Result 2022 on the official site. The SSC MTS NT Exam Merit List 2022 will be shortly uploaded to the page. 

ssc.nic.in MTS NT Result 2022

Board Name:📁Staff Selection Commission🏠
Job Category:Multi Tasking Staff(Non-technical cadre)
Written Test Date:8th November 2022
Admit Card:Available
Answer key/Cutoff Marks Available From:Update shortly
Results Will be Declared on:Update shortly🟨

As per the original notification, the exam contains 2 papers and 150 objective type questions which are based on  General Intelligence and reasoning, numerical Ability, English, and general awareness, and each carries 1 mark and there is a negative marking for each wrong answer, duration of the exam is 2 hours. Candidates to know about exam patterns visit the original MTS notification page. 

🔰SSC MTS NT Exam Merit List 2022

Candidates are instructed that after the exam keep referring to the official page or aspdashboard page to download the ssc.nic.in MTS NT Result 2022. Qualified students start preparing for the next round i.e  Typing skill test. Below the link provided here is a download link for the results

Download ssc.nic.in MTS NT Result 2022

SSC MTS Result 2022, यहाँ देखे एसएससी एमटीएस कट ऑफ 2022-18 Gen, OBC, SC, ST

SSC MTS Result 2022, Download SSC MTS cut off for General, OBC, SC, ST, Check SSC Multitasking Exam Result 2022-18 at ssc.nic.in, SSC MTS Expected Merit list category wise.

After having best efforts in SSC MST Exam, candidates start their search in the declaration of results. I wish you all the best for this examination and observe good scores. There is a lack of applicants who attended this exam so the commission is busy checking applicants’ answer sheets. The best faculties are invited by authorities to mark their answer sheet.

That after completing the exam schedule examination authority will declare the SSC MTS Answer Key as the official presentation of answers to questions appearing on examination day. After that trend will appear for the SSC MTS Results 2022 Date so keep close with us to know that.

एसएससी एमटीएस 2022 की अनुमानित कट ऑफ केटेगरी वाइज निचे दी गई हैं ! इस साल मल्टीटास्किंग स्टाफ (गैर तकनीकी) परीक्षा का आयोजित दिनांक 16 सितम्बर, 2022 से 26 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक ऑनलाइन (कंप्यूटर आधारित) किया गया! परीक्षा ऑनलाइन होने का कारण रिजल्ट जल्दी ही घोषित किया जाएगा!

SSC MTS Result 2022

We are going to inform all those candidates who appeared in SSC MTS Exam 2022 conducted by Staff Selection Commission. Multitasking Staff (non Technical) Recruitment exam was conducted online (computer-based) from 16 September 2022 to 26 October 2022 at various exam centres across the country. Now the commission going to prepare MTS Result and Merit list, In the upcoming few days, SSC MTS results will be disclosed with the Category wise cut off list on the official website. SSC MTS results indicate the roll number of the selected candidate.

So all the candidates whose names founded in the MTS Result list, they eligible to appear in the round of the selection process. Millions of candidates appear in exams and are now waiting for the release date of the MTS exam result 2022. The result will announce one or two months after the exam on its official link. Here we set a platform to provide the latest information on SSC Cut off 2022, Merit List and others.

SSC MTS 2022 Result Date

Staff Selection Commission shortly set properly to be declaring SSC MTS Result. As they give some verified news on declaration we assure about it from the top order. We have already placed it on the bottom-line result server but it will be able to generate a scorecard once the official announcement is done.

Name of Organization🏤Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Name of ExamSSC MTS Recruitment Exam, 2017
Name Of PostMultitasking Staff (Non-technical)
Exam Mode🖥️Online
Exam Date16.09.2017 to 26.10.2017
Article mottoMTS Result
MTS Result dateupdate soon
Official Websitessc.nic.in

MTS Selection Procedure – The candidates who applied for SSC MTS Exam will have to appear for two papers Paper I and II. Candidates who have to qualified for Paper-I eligible to appear in Paper-II will be only qualified in nature. The final Selection will be made on the basis of marks secured by the candidate in Paper-I.

🔥🤸🥇🥈🥉🏤🖥️💳🔗📎🖇️🔍🔎✏️⛔🔰✅✅🟠🟥🟨🟡🟠📢📣🔔

SSC MTS Cut off 2022

The list of selective candidates will release on the result announcement the same day. Staff Selection Commission MTS 2022 Merit list will be made based on marks option is written in exam and top scorer select to the merit list. There is a limit to minimum marks to get place their name in the SSC Multitasking Staff Merit list 2022-18. All category cut off marks are different to select.

SSC MTS Merit list 2022 is available on its official link. After published on the official link we will also provide a link to download online. If you face any query related to this post, you can leave a comment in the comment box to get a solution from our team expert as soon as possible.

Previous cut off Of SSC MTS Exam – Below table shows the region-wise previous cut off of the SSC MTS exam. Now, this year’s cut off will be going too high. Because the number of candidates included in the MTS 2022-18 Exam is larger than the previous exam.

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Serviceman
Gujarat Nagar & Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.560
Maharashtra82.5072.258060.7545
Bihar88.758174.55950
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545
Uttarakhand9487.50858585
Daman Dio & Goa6245454545

How to Download SSC Multitasking Staff Result 2022

If any candidates want to know the SSC MTS Non-Technical Result Date and download it then follow the below mention several steps and get their result with a scorecard.

  1. First of all Login the official link of it at ssc.nic.in.
  2. On the home page click on the result option.
  3. Select your examination notification.
  4. Fill Registration no at required space.
  5. Submit this process to download it.
  6. Take a print for future uses of it.

Staff Selection Commission is one of the largest authorities to recruit talented and qualified employers for various posts in Government Departments and Offices. Basically, it recruits candidates through CHSL, CGL, Constable, MTS, LDC, UDC, Steno, JE, and other recruitment exam. After every exam appeared candidates want to know their exam results. SSC Multitasking Staff Result 2022 has importance to all exam attempted candidates to know the status of qualified and unqualified for the vacant post.

If candidates get more than marks to SSC MTS Non-Technical Cut off 2022 then known as qualified for vacant post and will call soon to document verification. Keep in mind the SSC Multitasking Staff Result Date to check their exam result. first of all result update on ssc.nic.in link.

✅SSC MTS cut off marks 2022, ssc.nic.in Multitasking Staff Merit list General, OBC, SC, ST

All lookers as well know that is been a long time since the announcement of the MTS Result but now we have to need to keep waiting for a few more days. After that declaration comes to the corner after the complete answer sheet measurement scheme, I hope you attend this paper with mind-blowing performance. On declaration day you all need to ahead with us because the official result source will be activated here.

SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2022

The Staff Selection Commission is going to publish on this page of SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2022. A huge number of candidates have every year the SSC Competition exam for various vacant posts release because this is a very reputed and highly competitive exam and make a secure career in our life after get this post released by SSC Organization. 

That entire contender who has applied for the SSC MTS Recruitment 2022 Exam and appeared should be checking here the SSC MTS Merit List 2022 online via the official website. If you any more regard the information collected about the SSC MTS Cut off List/Result 2022 must be visited its official website.

🔍SSC Multitasking Cutoff 2022

A huge number of contenders may appear in the Multitasking Staff Post Recruitment Examination. Candidates after over exam who are waiting for their SSC Multitasking Staff Cut off Marks 2022 so I will inform you that the cut off list will be declared very soon and also along with the SSC MTS Result 2022. The Cut off Mark is a secure minimum mark to qualify for the next round and deserves to get this post jobs.

Candidates, also we are advised that here on this page publish the SSC MTS Expected Cut off Marks update the official cut off list will be very soon after over exam a few times. Read this article carefully and get details related to SSC MTS Exam like as Cut off marks, results etc.

ssc.nic.in MTS Merit List 2022

  • Department: – Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
  • Post Name: – Multi-Tasking Staff
  • Date of Exam: – 16th April, 30th April, 07th May 2022
  • Category: – Cut off/Result
  • Status: – Update Soon
  • Web URL:-ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS Cut off 2022 Expected Merit List

The Cut off Marks have an idea to minimum qualify the score and here at state-wise release the expected cut off marks. Candidates can check and estimate their further SSC MTS merit list 2022. The SSC MTS Cut off Marks will be prepared based on calculating the no. of candidates who appeared in the exam; qualified candidates, paper difficulty and category wise or previous cut off marks.  The SSC MTS Exam Result 2022 very soon after finishing the exam within 1 to 2 months declare on the official website and the selection of candidates will be made by Written Test, Document Verification.

StateGeneralOBCSCST50-55
Uttar Pradesh100-10585-9055-6060-6545-50
Bihar85-9575-8275-7860-6445-50
Maharashtra80-8565-7075-8055-6040-45
Gujarat60-6540-4555-6050-5544-49
Daman & DIO55-6040-4545-5045-4875-80
Uttarakhand85-9080-8580-8580-8395-100
Rajasthan112-11790-95100-105100-10540-45
Delhi90-9585-9090-9465-70 

Official Link:à http://ssc.nic.in/ 

Useful Link
allsarkaripostsdashboard Jharkhand GK Click Here
Like Facebook Page Click Here
Join Telegram Channel Click Here
Join Our All Sarkari Posts Dashboard Telegram Group

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.