BSEB 10th Exam 2022 Science
BSEB 10th Exam 2022 Science

BSEB 10th Exam 2022 Science:- Friends, you are preparing for Bihar Board matric exam, then all of you should read the same questions in the remaining time which are asked in the Bihar board matriculation examination, for all of you, below is an important viral question of science which is given below. Bihar Board always asked in matriculation exam

If you want to get the best marks in the Bihar Board Matriculation Examination 2022, then read all the science questions given below carefully, all this question is based on NCERT pattern. BSEB 10th Exam 2022 Science

Bihar Board matric Exam 2022 Science Viral Question


1. Which is the carboxylic acid group?

(A) – CHO

(B) – COOH

(C) – CO

(D) – NH2

Answer ⇒ B

2. The number of oxygen atoms in a molecule of ozone is?

(A) 1

(B) 2

(C) 3

(D) 4

Answer ⇒ C

3. How many periods (horizontal rows) are there in the periodic table?

(A) 5

(B) 6

(C) 7

(D) 4

Answer ⇒ C

4. Combination of male gamete and female gamete is formed in :

(A) Zygote

(B) egg

(C) sperm

(D) semen

Answer ⇒ A

5. The genetic structure of an organism is called:

(A) phenotype or phenotype

(B) genotype or genotype

(C) genetics

(D) Variation

Answer ⇒ B

6. The third consumer in a plain ecosystem is

(A) green plant

(B) Frogs

(C) Grass Hopper

(D) Snake

Answer ⇒ D

7. A disease caused by iron deficiency in the blood is

(A) T. B.

(B) Diabetes mellitus

(C) Anemia

(D) high blood pressure

Answer ⇒ C

8. What is the mode of nutrition in fungi?

(A) Self-feeding

(B) Deceased

(C) Sambhaji

(D) none

Answer ⇒ B

9. Oxygen is

(A) fat

(B) Enzyme

(C) Hormones

(D) Carbohydrate

Answer ⇒ C

Read this also… BSEB Matric or Inter Exam Cancel 2022: Bihar government has taken a big decision Matriculation and Inter Exam 2022 will be canceled, today’s big decision read here full news

10. Dialysis sac in human is

(A) Nephron

(B) Neuron

(C) Mitochondria

(D) none

Answer ⇒ A

11. What type of reaction is the digestion of food?

(A) oxidation

(B) Combination

(C) reduction

(D) displacement

Answer ⇒ A

12. The fusion of male gamete and female gamete is called

(A) Fermentation

(B) dwarfism

(C) Diabetes mellitus

(D) none

Answer ⇒ D

13. Which of the following is an example of a monoecious plant?

(A) Mustard

(B) Hibiscus

(C) Papaya

(D) peas

Answer ⇒ C

14. Reproduction by budding takes place in

(A) Amoeba

(B) Yeast

(C) Malaria

(D) Paramecium

Answer ⇒ B

15. Malaria-causing mosquito (female Anopheles) is produced in water? what kind

(A) clean water

(B) dirty water

(C) sweet water

(D) all of these

Answer ⇒ B

16. In which type of water do mosquitoes that cause dengue breed?

(A) clean water

(B) dirty water

(C) sweet water

(D) all of these

Answer ⇒ A

17. Ozone layer is found in

(A) Stratosphere

(B) in the exosphere

(C) in the ionosphere

(D) Troposphere

Answer ⇒ A

18. Tyndall effect can be seen

(A) in the forest
(B) in the market
(C) in the fields
(D) all of these

Answer ⇒ A

19. The image formed on the retina of a normal eye is

(A) virtual and erect
(B) real and straight
(C) real and inverted
(D) virtual and inverted

Answer ⇒ C

20. A convex lens is

(A) same thickness everywhere
(B) thicker at the edges than in the middle
(C) thicker in the middle than at the edges
(D) none of these

Answer ⇒ C

Read this also… BSEB Matric or Inter Exam Cancel 2022: Bihar government has taken a big decision Matriculation and Inter Exam 2022 will be canceled, today’s big decision read here full news


Matric Exam 2022 All Subject Viral Question

If you want to read the important questions of all the subjects like this which are asked in the Bihar Board matriculation examination, then the link of the mobile application and website is given below from where you all can read the important questions of all the subjects and download its PDF. Huh

Useful Link
allsarkaripostsdashboard Jharkhand GK Click Here
Like Facebook Page Click Here
Join Telegram Channel Click Here
Join Our All Sarkari Posts Dashboard Telegram Group

Similar Posts